Difference between revisions of "The Hateful Eight/CastCredits"
From The Quentin Tarantino Archives
< The Hateful Eight
m |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Cast and Characters== | ====Cast and Characters==== | ||
* [[Jennifer Jason Leigh]] as [[Daisy Domergue]] aka "The Prisoner" | * [[Jennifer Jason Leigh]] as [[Daisy Domergue]] aka "The Prisoner" | ||
* [[Kurt Russell]] as [[John Ruth]] aka "The Hangman" | * [[Kurt Russell]] as [[John Ruth]] aka "The Hangman" | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
* [[Tim Roth]] as [[Oswaldo Mobray]] aka "The Little Man" | * [[Tim Roth]] as [[Oswaldo Mobray]] aka "The Little Man" | ||
* [[Michael Madsen]] as [[Joe Gage]] aka "The Cow Puncher" | * [[Michael Madsen]] as [[Joe Gage]] aka "The Cow Puncher" | ||
* | * [[Demian Bichir]] as [[Bob]] aka "The Mexican" | ||
* Channing Tatum as | * [[Channing Tatum]] as [[Jody Domergue]] | ||
* [[Zoe Bell]] as [[Six Horse Judy]] | |||
* Zoe Bell as Six | * [[Dana Gourrier]] as [[Minnie Mink]] | ||
* Dana Gourrier as Minnie | * [[James Parks]] as [[O.B Jackson]] | ||
* James Parks as O.B Jackson | * Keith Jefferson as Charly | ||
* [[Lee Horsley]] as Ed | |||
* [[Craig Stark]] as [[Chester Charles Smithers]] | |||
* Belinda Owino as Gemma | |||
* Gene Jones as [[Sweet Dave]] | |||
== Director == | ====Director==== | ||
Quentin Tarantino | Quentin Tarantino | ||
== Screenplay == | ====Screenplay==== | ||
Quentin Tarantino | Quentin Tarantino | ||
== Producers == | ====Producers==== | ||
* G. Mac Brown - executive producer | * G. Mac Brown - executive producer | ||
* William Paul Clark - associate producer | * William Paul Clark - associate producer | ||
* Coco Francini - associate producer | * Coco Francini - associate producer | ||
* Richard N. Gladstein - producer | * Richard N. Gladstein - producer | ||
* Shannon McIntosh - producer | * Shannon McIntosh - producer | ||
* Stacey Sher - producer | * Stacey Sher - producer | ||
* Bob Weinstein - executive producer | * Bob Weinstein - executive producer | ||
* Harvey Weinstein - executive producer | * Harvey Weinstein - executive producer | ||
== Director of Photography == | ====Director of Photography==== | ||
Bob Richardson | Bob Richardson | ||
== Editing == | ====Editing==== | ||
Fred Raskin | Fred Raskin | ||
== Other known people and companies == | ====Other known people and companies==== | ||
* Cameras/Lenses: Panavision | * Cameras/Lenses: Panavision | ||
* Domestic Distribution: The Weinstein Company | * Domestic Distribution: The Weinstein Company | ||
== Casting == | ====Casting==== | ||
Victoria Thomas | Victoria Thomas | ||
== Production Design == | ====Production Design==== | ||
Yohei Taneda | Yohei Taneda | ||
== Art Direction == | ====Art Direction==== | ||
Richard L. Johnson | Richard L. Johnson | ||
== Costume Design == | ====Costume Design==== | ||
Courtney Hoffman | Courtney Hoffman | ||
== Makeup Department == | ====Makeup Department==== | ||
Heba Thorisdottir - makeup department head | Heba Thorisdottir - makeup department head | ||
== Production Management == | ====Production Management==== | ||
Marc A. Hammer - production manager | Marc A. Hammer - production manager | ||
== Second Unit Director or Assistant Director == | ====Second Unit Director or Assistant Director==== | ||
William Paul Clark - first assistant director | William Paul Clark - first assistant director | ||
== Art Department == | ====Art Department==== | ||
Mauro Borrelli - illustrator | Mauro Borrelli - illustrator | ||
Michael Diersing - construction coordinator | Michael Diersing - construction coordinator | ||
Joseph Musso - production illustrator | Joseph Musso - production illustrator | ||
== Sound Department == | ====Sound Department==== | ||
Tom Hartig - boom operator | Tom Hartig - boom operator | ||
Mark Ulano - production sound mixer | Mark Ulano - production sound mixer | ||
== Visual Effects == | ====Visual Effects==== | ||
John Dykstra - visual effects designer | John Dykstra - visual effects designer | ||
== Camera and Electrical Department == | ====Camera and Electrical Department==== | ||
Gregor Tavenner - assistant camera | Gregor Tavenner - assistant camera | ||
== Casting Department == | ====Casting Department==== | ||
Andrew Hadzopoulos - casting assistant | Andrew Hadzopoulos - casting assistant | ||
== Costume and Wardrobe Department == | ====Costume and Wardrobe Department==== | ||
Jonny Pray - costume supervisor | Jonny Pray - costume supervisor | ||
Jack Taggart - head ager/dyer | Jack Taggart - head ager/dyer | ||
Tyra Youland - ager dyer | Tyra Youland - ager dyer | ||
== Music Department == | ====Music Department==== | ||
Mary Ramos - music supervisor | Mary Ramos - music supervisor | ||
== Transportation Department == | ====Transportation Department==== | ||
Steven Docherty - transportation coordinator | Steven Docherty - transportation coordinator | ||
Michael Sean Ryan - transportation co-captain | Michael Sean Ryan - transportation co-captain | ||
== Other crew == | ====Other crew==== | ||
Vincent Befi - production secretary | Vincent Befi - production secretary | ||
Chris Bryant - production secretary | Chris Bryant - production secretary | ||
M. Ross-Michaels - production accountant | M. Ross-Michaels - production accountant | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
[[Category:The Hateful Eight]] | [[Category:The Hateful Eight]] |
Latest revision as of 16:15, 25 July 2019
Cast and Characters
- Jennifer Jason Leigh as Daisy Domergue aka "The Prisoner"
- Kurt Russell as John Ruth aka "The Hangman"
- Samuel L. Jackson as Major Marquis Warren aka "The Bounty Hunter"
- Walton Goggins as Chris Mannix aka "The Sheriff"
- Bruce Dern as General Sanford (Sandy) Smithers aka "The Confederate"
- Tim Roth as Oswaldo Mobray aka "The Little Man"
- Michael Madsen as Joe Gage aka "The Cow Puncher"
- Demian Bichir as Bob aka "The Mexican"
- Channing Tatum as Jody Domergue
- Zoe Bell as Six Horse Judy
- Dana Gourrier as Minnie Mink
- James Parks as O.B Jackson
- Keith Jefferson as Charly
- Lee Horsley as Ed
- Craig Stark as Chester Charles Smithers
- Belinda Owino as Gemma
- Gene Jones as Sweet Dave
Director
Quentin Tarantino
Screenplay
Quentin Tarantino
Producers
- G. Mac Brown - executive producer
- William Paul Clark - associate producer
- Coco Francini - associate producer
- Richard N. Gladstein - producer
- Shannon McIntosh - producer
- Stacey Sher - producer
- Bob Weinstein - executive producer
- Harvey Weinstein - executive producer
Director of Photography
Bob Richardson
Editing
Fred Raskin
Other known people and companies
- Cameras/Lenses: Panavision
- Domestic Distribution: The Weinstein Company
Casting
Victoria Thomas
Production Design
Yohei Taneda
Art Direction
Richard L. Johnson
Costume Design
Courtney Hoffman
Makeup Department
Heba Thorisdottir - makeup department head
Production Management
Marc A. Hammer - production manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William Paul Clark - first assistant director
Art Department
Mauro Borrelli - illustrator Michael Diersing - construction coordinator Joseph Musso - production illustrator
Sound Department
Tom Hartig - boom operator Mark Ulano - production sound mixer
Visual Effects
John Dykstra - visual effects designer
Camera and Electrical Department
Gregor Tavenner - assistant camera
Casting Department
Andrew Hadzopoulos - casting assistant
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jonny Pray - costume supervisor Jack Taggart - head ager/dyer Tyra Youland - ager dyer
Music Department
Mary Ramos - music supervisor
Transportation Department
Steven Docherty - transportation coordinator Michael Sean Ryan - transportation co-captain
Other crew
Vincent Befi - production secretary Chris Bryant - production secretary M. Ross-Michaels - production accountant