The Hateful Eight/CastCredits
From The Quentin Tarantino Archives
< The Hateful Eight
Cast and Characters
- Jennifer Jason Leigh as Daisy Domergue aka "The Prisoner"
- Kurt Russell as John Ruth aka "The Hangman"
- Samuel L. Jackson as Major Marquis Warren aka "The Bounty Hunter"
- Walton Goggins as Chris Mannix aka "The Sheriff"
- Bruce Dern as General Sanford (Sandy) Smithers aka "The Confederate"
- Tim Roth as Oswaldo Mobray aka "The Little Man"
- Michael Madsen as Joe Gage aka "The Cow Puncher"
- Demian Bichir as Bob aka "The Mexican"
- Channing Tatum as Jody Domergue
- Zoe Bell as Six Horse Judy
- Dana Gourrier as Minnie Mink
- James Parks as O.B Jackson
- Keith Jefferson as Charly
- Lee Horsley as Ed
- Craig Stark as Chester Charles Smithers
- Belinda Owino as Gemma
- Gene Jones as Sweet Dave
Director
Quentin Tarantino
Screenplay
Quentin Tarantino
Producers
- G. Mac Brown - executive producer
- William Paul Clark - associate producer
- Coco Francini - associate producer
- Richard N. Gladstein - producer
- Shannon McIntosh - producer
- Stacey Sher - producer
- Bob Weinstein - executive producer
- Harvey Weinstein - executive producer
Director of Photography
Bob Richardson
Editing
Fred Raskin
Other known people and companies
- Cameras/Lenses: Panavision
- Domestic Distribution: The Weinstein Company
Casting
Victoria Thomas
Production Design
Yohei Taneda
Art Direction
Richard L. Johnson
Costume Design
Courtney Hoffman
Makeup Department
Heba Thorisdottir - makeup department head
Production Management
Marc A. Hammer - production manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William Paul Clark - first assistant director
Art Department
Mauro Borrelli - illustrator Michael Diersing - construction coordinator Joseph Musso - production illustrator
Sound Department
Tom Hartig - boom operator Mark Ulano - production sound mixer
Visual Effects
John Dykstra - visual effects designer
Camera and Electrical Department
Gregor Tavenner - assistant camera
Casting Department
Andrew Hadzopoulos - casting assistant
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jonny Pray - costume supervisor Jack Taggart - head ager/dyer Tyra Youland - ager dyer
Music Department
Mary Ramos - music supervisor
Transportation Department
Steven Docherty - transportation coordinator Michael Sean Ryan - transportation co-captain
Other crew
Vincent Befi - production secretary Chris Bryant - production secretary M. Ross-Michaels - production accountant