Actions

QT 3

From The Quentin Tarantino Archives

Qt3.gif

The Third Annual Quentin Tarantino Film Festival (1999)

  • Lists are under construction

Schedule

Friday 19th

Epic Adventure Night

  • THE THREE MUSKETEERS & THE FOUR MUSKETEERS 1974 (Dir: Richard Lester) (Double Feature)
  • ZULU DAWN 1979 Dir: Douglas Hickox

Saturday 20th

Kiddie Matinee (Morning)

  • VISIT TO A SMALL PLANET 1960 Dir: Norman Taurog (Preceded by a cartoon)

Exploitation Marathon (Night)

  • COONSKIN 1975 - Dir: Ralph Bakshi
  • ALLIGATOR 1980 - Dir: Lewis Teague
  • DEATH COLLECTOR 1975 - Dir: Ralph DeVito
  • NASHVILLE GIRL 1976 - Gus Trikonis
  • LITTLE CIGARS (aka LITTLE CIGARS MOB) - 1973

Surprise Bonus Wake-up Movie

  • MIGHTY PEKING MAN 1977 Dir: Ho Meng Hua

Sunday 21st

70s Double Feature

  • PRETTY MAIDS ALL IN A ROW 1971 - Roger Vadim
  • MOTHER, JUGS & SPEED 1976 - Peter Yates

Monday 22nd

60s Spy Films

  • THE QUILLER MEMORANDUM 1966 Dir: Michael Anderson
  • SOL MADRID 1968 Dir: Brian Hutton

Tuesday 23rd

Good Ol Boy Night

  • ...TICK...TICK...TICK...1971 Dir: Ralph Nelson
  • JUNIOR BONNER - 1973 Dir: Sam Peckinpah

Wednesday 24th

Westerns

  • STALKING MOON 1969 Dir: Richard Mulligan
  • NAVAJO JOE 1966 - Dir: Sergio Corbucci

Thursday 25th

70s Cop Films

  • FREEBIE AND THE BEAN 1974 Dir: Richard Rush
  • BRANNIGAN 1975 Dir: Douglas Hickox

Friday 26th

Gangster Movies

  • THE BONNIE PARKER STORY 1958 Dir: William Witney
  • LADY IN RED 1979 Dir: Lewis Teague

Surprise Short

  • LAST MAN STANDING 1994 Dir: Walter Hill

Saturday 27th

Kiddie Matinee (Morning)

  • FRANKENSTEIN CONQUERS THE WORLD (Preceded by cartoons)

Horror Marathon (Night)

  • MEN WOMEN & CHAINSAWS
  • BLACK CHRISTMAS 1974 Dir: Bob Clark
  • EYES OF A STRANGER
  • TORSO 1974 Dir: Sergio Martino
  • HELL NIGHT 1981 Dir: Tom DeSimone
  • THE PROWLER 1981 Dir: Joseph Zito
  • THE BLOOD SPATTERED BRIDE 1972 Dir: Vicente Aranda

Film list according to austinfilm.org

  • THE THREE MUSKETEERS 1948 - Dir: George Sidney
  • THE FOUR MUSKETEERS 1974 - Dir: Richard Lester
  • ZULU DAWN 1979 - Dir: Douglas Hickox
  • COONSKIN 1975 - Dir: Ralph Bakshi
  • NASHVILLE GIRL 1976 - Dir: Gus Trikonis
  • ALLIGATOR 1980 - Dir: Lewis Teague
  • DEATH COLLECTOR 1975 - Dir: Ralph De Vito
  • MIGHTY PEKING MAN (Hsing Hsing wang) 1977 - Dir: Meng-Hwa Ho
  • PRETTY MAIDS ALL IN A ROW 1971 - Dir: Roger Vadim
  • MOTHER, JUGS & SPEED 1976 - Dir: Peter Yates
  • THE QUILLER MEMORANDUM 1966 - Dir: Michael Anderson
  • SOL MADRID 1968 - Dir: Brian Hutton
  • TICK TICK TICK 1970 - Dir: Ralph Nelson
  • JUNIOR BONNER 1972 - Dir: Sam Peckinpah
  • FRANKENSTEIN CONQUERS THE WORLD 1965 - Dir: Ishiro Honda
  • BLACK CHRISTMAS (AKA SILENT NIGHT, EVIL NIGHT) 1974 - Dir: Bob Clark
  • TORSO
  • THE PROWLER 1981 - Dir: Joseph Zito
  • HELL NIGHT 1981 - Dir: Tom DeSimone
  • THE BLOOD SPATTERED BRIDE 1972 - Dir: Vicente Aranda
  • VISIT TO A SMALL PLANET 1960 - Dir: Norman Taurog
  • CLOCK CLEANERS (CARTOON) 1937 - Dir: Ben Sharpsteen
  • LITTLE CIGARS 1973 - Dir: Chris Christenberry
  • STALKING MOON 1969 - Dir: Robert Mulligan
  • NAVAJO JOE 1966 - Dir: Sergio Corbucci
  • FREEBIE AND THE BEAN 1974 - Richard Rush
  • BRANNIGAN 1965 - Dir: Douglas Hickox
  • THE BONNIE PARKER STORY 1958 - Dir: William Witney
  • LADY IN RED 1979 - Dir: Lewis Teague
  • LAST MAN STANDING
  • EYES OF A STRANGER 1981 - Dir: Ken Wiederhorn